STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,269 this week

Joe Biden


Joe Biden was born on November 20, 1942 in Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA as Joseph Robinette Biden Jr. He is an actor, known for The Cancer Moonshot Story, Who Is Vermin Supreme? An Outsider Odyssey (2014) and WARx2 (2014). He has been married to Jill Biden since June 17, 1977. They have one child. He was previously married to Neilia Hunter. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 04 Mar 2017
 
list image
a list of 27 people
created 20 Aug 2016
 
a list of 34 people
created 28 Nov 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 36 people
created 06 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Biden's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WARx2 US Vice President
(2014)
Jessie's Dad Delaware senator
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Joe Biden
- Making a Rapist (2016) ... Joe Biden (uncredited)
 2012-2015 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Joe Biden
- One Last Ride: Part 1 (2015) ... Joe Biden (uncredited)
- One Last Ride: Part 2 (2015) ... Joe Biden (uncredited)
- Leslie vs. April (2012) ... Joe Biden (uncredited)
Show Show Self (104 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (74 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Promise Me, Dad: A Year of Hope, Hardship and Purpose".

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 19 Articles | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Joseph R. Biden | Joseph Biden | Sen Joe Biden | Sen Joseph Biden | Sen. Joe Biden | Sen. Joseph Biden | Senator Joe Biden | Senator Joseph Biden | Vice President Joe Biden | Vice President of the United States Joe Biden | Vice President Biden | Vice-President Joe Biden

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the 20th anniversary of the 'Violence Against Women Act', 2014] Since then, domestic -violence rates have dropped 64% and we've had fundamental reforms of state laws. And along the way we've changed the cultures. The American people have sent a message: you're a coward for raising a hand to a woman or a child - and you're complicit if you fail to condemn it. See more »

Trivia:

Survived a cerebral aneurysm in 1988. See more »

Nickname:

Big-hearted Joe

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed